Post your Gerber Technology product questions here on our forum! Start by selecting the category you need help with on the right hand side of the page; then, create your new post. One of our team members (or another forum member) will jump in and help.

Licence error. 14.2 Status code - 210018

VasylVasyl Posts: 1,203 ✭✭✭
edited May 19 in AccuMark
Hi all. does anybody can help to fix this

i'm getting this just try to start AMexplorer or Marking...
all hotfix installed, firewall and antivirus disabled.

Comments

  • Terry PadgettTerry Padgett Posts: 92 Gerber Staff 💛
    When you try to run AccuMark Explore do you get the prompt to select the type of license you have or do you just get the error above?

  • VasylVasyl Posts: 1,203 ✭✭✭
    Terry Padgett сказав:
    When you try to run AccuMark Explore do you get the prompt to select the type of license you have or do you just get the error above?

    There just one time ask me to select type of license. I"d choose - key. And got error.
    Next times no ask about type, just error occurres
  • Terry PadgettTerry Padgett Posts: 92 Gerber Staff 💛
    Try deleting the AccuMark folder from the registry. see below.


  • Terry PadgettTerry Padgett Posts: 92 Gerber Staff 💛
    Has this license ever worked?

  • VasylVasyl Posts: 1,203 ✭✭✭
    I will check latter. Few hours
  • [Deleted User][Deleted User] Posts: 0 Gerber Staff 💛
    The error number 210018 may indicate that you could be trying to run something that's not in your license. For example - you trying to run 3D, but you don't have the 3D feature in your license file
  • VasylVasyl Posts: 1,203 ✭✭✭
    Sue Carrier сказав:
    The error number 210018 may indicate that you could be trying to run something that's not in your license. For example - you trying to run 3D, but you don't have the 3D feature in your license file
    I"d try tu run AMexplorer. Next time - Marking.
  • VasylVasyl Posts: 1,203 ✭✭✭
    Terry Padgett сказав:
    Has this license ever worked?

    It's new update from 14.1.
    Exactly i'd just update date of temporary licence of 14 .1. but i got a 14.2 

    After licence update i got this error on AM14.1 instaled. I'd check new license in localhost:1497. I'd found the licence"s update to 14.2. next i update accumark to 14.2. to match licence and software versions...

    Now i has this problem even on AM14.2
  • Terry PadgettTerry Padgett Posts: 92 Gerber Staff 💛
    Send a screenshot of the Access log. See the example below.


  • VasylVasyl Posts: 1,203 ✭✭✭
    edited May 19
    @Terry Padgett ,
    here is log

    <quote>
    2022-05-19 21:06:30 [4548] Killed 2 timed out session(s) from 127.0.0.1 in 0 [ms]
    2022-05-19 17:39:09 [4548] Killed 2 timed out session(s) from 127.0.0.1 in 15 [ms]
    2022-05-19 17:31:51 [4548] Killed 2 timed out session(s) from 127.0.0.1 in 0 [ms]
    2022-05-19 17:27:07 [4548] A duplicate License Manager ID exists on this server and on the server at address 192.168.0.111. This is typically caused by cloning a VM. Licenses on these two servers may be inaccessible
    2022-05-19 17:27:07 [4548] A duplicate License Manager ID exists on this server and on the server at address 192.168.0.111. This is typically caused by cloning a VM. Licenses on these two servers may be inaccessible
    2022-05-19 17:27:07 [8216] Loaded Vendor LM 25.0 build 116377 for vendor 104931
    2022-05-19 17:27:07 [8600] Loaded Vendor LM 25.0 build 116377 for vendor 37515
    2022-05-19 17:27:06 [4548] Loaded VLIB 8.21 build 116213 for vendor 104931
    2022-05-19 17:27:06 [4548] Listen on port 1947 for TCP, UDP, TCP6, UDP6
    2022-05-19 17:27:06 [4548] FQDN is 'desktop-d07kg9t'
    2022-05-19 17:27:06 [4548] Daylight timezone is 'Фінляндія (літо)', bias -10800 seconds
    2022-05-19 17:27:06 [4548] Standard timezone is 'Фінляндія (зима)', bias -7200 seconds
    2022-05-19 17:27:06 [4548] Startup UTC time is 2022-05-19 14:27:05
    2022-05-19 17:27:06 [4548] Startup local time is 2022-05-19 17:27:05, daylight is active
    2022-05-19 17:27:06 [4548] Server startup using Admin LM 25.0 build 116377 32 bit
    2022-05-19 17:27:05 [4548] Loaded 0 identities and 0 fingerprints
    2022-05-19 17:27:05 [4548] No configuration file found 'C:/Program Files (x86)/Common Files/Aladdin Shared/HASP/hasplm.ini'
    </quote>



    and next was add few minutes latter
    ===========================================
    last 20 log entries (newest first) clear display    20    100    1000 
    2022-05-19 23:04:17 [4548] Killed 2 timed out session(s) from 127.0.0.1 in 0 [ms]
    2022-05-19 23:01:21 [4548] Killed 2 timed out session(s) from 127.0.0.1 in 0 [ms]
    ===========================================
  • Terry PadgettTerry Padgett Posts: 92 Gerber Staff 💛
    Have you tried uninstalling AccuMark, GT RMS LicenseManger, and Sentinail from the Programs and Features? In that order. Then run AMCleaner from the utility folder of the AccuMark download. Reboot then reinstall.
  • VasylVasyl Posts: 1,203 ✭✭✭
    Terry Padgett сказав:
    Have you tried uninstalling AccuMark, GT RMS LicenseManger, and Sentinail from the Programs and Features? In that order. Then run AMCleaner from the utility folder of the AccuMark download. Reboot then reinstall.
    yes...

    but now i'd uninstall all of this and install prev14.2 version  + 
    Hotfix 030522 for AccuMark Family 14.2.0.133 - Urgent Hotfix

    and it's start to work...
    finnaly i found there Home windows10 version.  Is it possible reason?

    and one more question.
    do i have to install
    Hotfix 040522 for AccuMark Family V14.2.0.133 - Software Corrections?
  • VasylVasyl Posts: 1,203 ✭✭✭
    Terry Padgett сказав:
    Try deleting the AccuMark folder from the registry. see below.


    after uninstall there was empty.
    after reinstall


  • [Deleted User][Deleted User] Posts: 0 Gerber Staff 💛
    If you downloaded the latest V14.2, then the hotfix is included in that version. Install the hotfix if you have an earlier download, and either way - it's ok to install the HF
  • [Deleted User][Deleted User] Posts: 0 Gerber Staff 💛
    Can you let us know the windows version - open a command prompt and type winver and the enter key and send a picture of the info displayed. We're looking into this more. Thanks!

  • VasylVasyl Posts: 1,203 ✭✭✭
    Sue Carrier сказав:
    If you downloaded the latest V14.2, then the hotfix is included in that version. Install the hotfix if you have an earlier download, and either way - it's ok to install the HF
    Thenx for replying.
    But i mean newone hotfix for updated version. Hotfix 040522 for AccuMark Family V14.2.0.133 - Software Corrections?

    First time i'd install updated version 14.2.

    Second - prev version 14.2 (unstable). But i install Hotfix 030522 for AccuMark Family 14.2.0.133 - Urgent Hotfix.


    I will ask customer to chech winversion.

  • VasylVasyl Posts: 1,203 ✭✭✭

    Version 21H2 (build 19044, 1706)
    ..... Windows 10 Home edition....
  • [Deleted User][Deleted User] Posts: 0 Gerber Staff 💛
    There are 2 AM V14.2 Hotfixes available that you can install. It's always good to keep up with the latest updates. 
  • VasylVasyl Posts: 1,203 ✭✭✭
    edited June 10
    Now i got same error with AMv14.1.
    After reinstal AccuMark lastone not working

  • VasylVasyl Posts: 1,203 ✭✭✭
    Terry Padgett сказав:
    Have you tried uninstalling AccuMark, GT RMS LicenseManger, and Sentinail from the Programs and Features? In that order. Then run AMCleaner from the utility folder of the AccuMark download. Reboot then reinstall.
    this solution works
Sign In or Register to comment.